Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuckerton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuckerton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuckerton, Nj with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7884,218
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5694,082
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5694,082
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9174,298
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4085,225
AzulArgentina 8,6195,356
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,07910,613
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,82211,696
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,84010,464
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,92810,519
AmberleyAustralia 15,5159,641
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3395,803
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5885,958
AimoresBrazil 7,4234,613
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8544,259
AltamiraBrazil 5,2703,275
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4993,417
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6294,741
ApodiBrazil 6,2723,898
AracajuBrazil 6,8104,232
AracuaiBrazil 7,1164,422
AragarcasBrazil 6,5844,091
AraxaBrazil 7,1694,455
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5734,085
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8912,418
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8472,390
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7752,967
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,7311,076
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7912,977
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6461,023
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7071,061
AbecheChad 9,4665,882
AntofagastaChile 7,0234,364
AricaChile 6,4584,013
AltaiChina 10,1506,307
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3262,688
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2572,645
AraucaColombia 3,6362,259
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2421,393
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3171,440
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3711,473
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9365,553
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2145,726
AswanEgypt 9,6816,016
AsyutEgypt 9,3185,790
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2672,030
AsmaraEritrea 10,8096,717
AssabEritrea 11,2737,005
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2877,014
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7134,171
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6215,357
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,57910,924
AccraGhana 8,2575,131
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9784,958
AthensGreece 8,0164,981
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0364,994
AasiaatGreenland 3,4832,164
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7052,302
AputiteqGreenland 4,0302,504
AkureyriIceland 4,5352,818
AgraIndia 12,0587,493
AhmedabadIndia 12,2497,612
AkolaIndia 12,6807,880
AllahabadIndia 12,3677,685
AmritsarIndia 11,4817,134
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4259,585
AbadanIran 10,2366,361
ArakIran 10,0146,223
AlbengaItaly 6,5554,073
AlgheroItaly 6,7444,191
AmendolaItaly 7,2314,493
AnconaItaly 6,9584,324
ArezzoItaly 6,8494,256
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9624,948
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0124,979
AbashiriJapan 9,9436,179
AburatsuJapan 11,6667,249
AikawaJapan 10,7656,690
AjiroJapan 11,0336,856
AkitaJapan 10,5276,542
AkuneJapan 11,6577,244
AomoriJapan 10,3926,458
AsahikawaJapan 10,0416,240
AsosanJapan 11,5417,172
AmmanJordan 9,3015,780
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3626,439
AinaziLatvia 6,8344,247
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7738,559
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0008,700
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,0288,717
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7438,540
AtarMauritania 6,1423,816
AgalegaMauritius 14,1998,824
AcapulcoMexico 3,5332,196
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3746,447
AltaiMongolia 10,4066,467
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4636,502
AgadirMorocco 5,8623,643
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9943,725
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8839,248
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4548,982
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1128,769
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1188,773
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6609,110
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5749,056
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1298,780
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1258,778
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1258,778
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1258,778
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1258,778
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3082,056
AgadezNiger 8,1705,077
AsuncionParaguay 7,4194,610
ArequipaPeru 6,2273,869
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3608,302
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2225,731
AradRomania 7,3354,558
AjanRussia 8,9065,534
AldanRussia 8,9425,557
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5865,335
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6075,348
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3435,806
AnadyrRussia 6,8564,260
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1334,433
ArmavirRussia 8,6185,355
AstrakhanRussia 8,8805,518
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6097,214
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3623,332
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0573,764
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1923,848
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1203,803
Abu HamedSudan 10,0536,247
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6316,606
AqiqSudan 10,5236,539
ArbaatSudan 10,3086,405
AromaSudan 10,5536,558
AtbaraSudan 10,2426,364
Abu KamalSyria 9,4395,866
AleppoSyria 9,0615,631
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0808,750
AtakpameTogo 8,2275,112
AdanaTurkey 8,8765,516
AfyonTurkey 8,4325,240
AnkaraTurkey 8,5005,282
AntalyaTurkey 8,5805,332
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1276,293
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3833,345
AberporthUk 5,3573,329
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3843,346
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2505,127
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0935,029
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1466,926
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1346,919
ArtigasUruguay 7,9994,971
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,444897
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0681,285
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0182,497
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4061,495
Ada, MnUsa 2,0001,243
Adrian, MiUsa 855531
Aiken, ScUsa 923574
Akron, OhUsa 619385
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,7391,702
Albany, GaUsa 1,213754
Albany, New YorkUsa 353219
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6401,019
Albion, NeUsa 2,0031,245
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8831,792
Aledo, IlUsa 1,419882
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0141,251
Algona, IaUsa 1,6811,045
Alice, TxUsa 2,5271,570
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14993
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3991,491
Alma, MiUsa 966601
Alpena, MichiganUsa 971603
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,8461,768
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4551,526
Amherst, MaUsa 289180
Amite, LaUsa 1,7661,097
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4953,415
Anderson, InUsa 996619
Anderson, ScUsa 921572
Angelica, NyUsa 407253
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 855531
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4942,793
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,468912
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,570976
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 859534
Ashland, WiUsa 1,574978
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0352,507
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7771,104
Athens, GaUsa 1,016631
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,115693
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2616
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8654,887
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8461,147
Augusta, GaUsa 972604
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1241,941
Aurora, IlUsa 1,179733
Austin, TxUsa 2,3571,465
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9196,164
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4656,503
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3802,100
AdenYemen 11,4657,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -