Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuckerton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuckerton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuckerton, Nj with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8746,757
BustAfghanistan 11,0306,854
BatnaAlgeria 6,8624,264
BecharAlgeria 6,4103,983
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7114,170
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4944,035
BiskraAlgeria 6,8704,269
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3434,563
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4297,102
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5517,178
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5567,181
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4777,132
ByrdAntarctica 13,5948,447
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7985,467
BarilocheArgentina 8,9855,583
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4085,225
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,22110,080
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4669,611
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12610,643
BrestBelarus 7,1264,428
BrusselsBelgium 5,9913,723
Belize CityBelize 2,7991,739
BeninBenin 8,4225,233
BohiconBenin 8,3375,181
BermudaBermuda 1,183735
BageBrazil 8,1605,071
BambuiBrazil 7,2524,507
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4744,645
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3393,939
BarcelosBrazil 4,6612,896
BarraBrazil 6,4914,033
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8343,625
BarreirasBrazil 6,5054,043
BelémBrazil 5,2713,275
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3354,558
BelterraBrazil 5,0973,167
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2473,882
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9854,962
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6944,159
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7404,188
BrevesBrazil 5,1953,228
BurgasBulgaria 7,9714,953
BurundiBurundi 11,4117,091
BatouriCameroon 9,5815,953
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,007626
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8272,378
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0891,919
Banff, AbCanada 3,4122,120
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 879546
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0081,248
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2131,997
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0861,296
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6782,285
Bonavista, NfCanada 735457
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4412,760
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3081,434
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5011,554
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1731,972
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2772,658
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,0731,288
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1342,569
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8422,387
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9406,177
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8826,140
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5135,911
BeijingChina 11,1066,901
BarranquillaColombia 3,1941,985
Benito SalasColombia 4,0752,532
BogotáColombia 3,8812,412
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8674,268
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6206,599
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4676,505
BaniDominican Republic 2,4031,493
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4001,492
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3621,468
BahariyaEgypt 9,0665,634
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1745,701
BiarritzFrance 5,8773,652
BordeauxFrance 5,8823,655
BrestFrance 5,4793,405
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1316,296
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1306,295
BitamGabon 9,5025,905
BanjulGambia 6,3123,922
BerlinGermany 6,4874,031
BrockenGermany 6,3523,947
BokeGuinea 6,6384,125
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5074,044
BudapestHungary 7,1074,417
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1234,426
BangaloreIndia 13,4878,381
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0608,115
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0488,108
BikanerIndia 11,7857,323
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6039,696
BabolsarIran 9,9476,181
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0016,836
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7046,030
Bandar LengehIran 10,9726,818
BirjandIran 10,6456,615
BushehrIran 10,5146,534
BaghdadIraq 9,7466,056
BasraIraq 10,1906,332
BelmulletIreland 4,9573,080
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1173,179
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3294,554
BergamoItaly 6,5844,091
BolognaItaly 6,7544,197
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6564,136
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3594,573
BrindisiItaly 7,4424,624
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8614,885
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6894,778
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9276,169
BeirutLebanon 9,1285,672
BenghaziLibya 8,1595,070
BirzaiLithuania 6,9494,319
BitolaMacedonia 7,6564,757
BlantyreMalawi 12,7527,924
BvumbweMalawi 12,7767,939
BintuluMalaysia 15,1969,443
BamakoMali 7,0964,409
Bko-SMali 7,1084,417
BougounMali 7,2244,489
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9783,715
BaitagMongolia 10,3796,450
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0296,232
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1726,321
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3916,457
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5036,526
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4696,505
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2776,386
BulganMongolia 10,1836,328
BhamawMyanmar 12,8597,991
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8919,253
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5459,038
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8569,232
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4058,951
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2418,849
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2071,993
BilmaNiger 8,4695,263
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1515,065
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8943,663
BergenNorway 5,7263,558
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7273,559
BjornoyaNorway 5,8893,660
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9503,697
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9143,675
BadinPakistan 11,9187,406
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5877,200
BalakotPakistan 11,1446,925
BarkhanPakistan 11,4427,110
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4462,141
BascoPhilippines 13,1268,157
BialystokPoland 7,0384,374
BejaPortugal 5,6253,495
BragancaPortugal 5,5523,450
BistritaRomania 7,4784,647
BucharestRomania 7,7464,814
BajkitRussia 8,7235,421
BarabinskRussia 9,1425,681
BarnaulRussia 9,4545,875
BerezovoRussia 7,9624,948
BiserRussia 8,2785,144
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7956,087
BogdarinRussia 9,5315,922
BogucanyRussia 9,0935,650
BomnakRussia 9,2975,777
BorRussia 8,6765,391
BorzjaRussia 9,9516,184
BratskRussia 9,3475,808
BelgradeSerbia 7,3624,575
BoSierra Leone 7,1074,417
BontheSierra Leone 7,0764,397
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9504,319
BerberaSomalia 11,6587,245
BusanSouth Korea 11,3697,065
BadajozSpain 5,6693,523
BarcelonaSpain 6,2463,881
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7673,584
BabanusaSudan 10,2236,353
BaselSwitzerland 6,3473,944
BernSwitzerland 6,3713,959
BangkokThailand 14,0628,738
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0418,725
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6568,486
BizerteTunisia 7,0454,378
BalikesirTurkey 8,1965,093
BursaTurkey 8,2345,117
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3526,433
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1323,189
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1913,226
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1903,225
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5363,440
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5803,468
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6933,538
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9302,442
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4621,530
Baltimore, MdUsa 205128
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6143,488
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6143,488
Batesville, MsUsa 1,524947
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8341,139
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1691,348
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 622386
Bedford, MaUsa 387241
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4801,541
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,507937
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0852,538
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1223,805
Bethlehem, NhUsa 526327
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4703,399
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2373,255
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,031640
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8541,774
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 322200
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,294804
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8022,362
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2721,412
Blacksburg, VaUsa 591367
Blackville, ScUsa 930578
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9202,436
Blakely, GaUsa 1,359844
Block Island, RiUsa 169105
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4711,536
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4732,158
Booneville, MsUsa 1,374854
Boonton, NjUsa 14590
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 414257
Bowler, WiUsa 1,344835
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,057657
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,433891
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2611,405
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 202125
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,578981
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 787489
Brockport W, NyUsa 501311
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,302809
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1741,351
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6421,021
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6281,633
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,604997
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,5132,183
Buckhannon, WvUsa 511318
Bucyrus, OhUsa 745463
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 521324
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8791,167
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 649403
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,429888
Burlington, VtUsa 550342
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6992,299
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5176,536
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4152,122
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3222,064
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4957,764
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5037,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -