Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuckerton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuckerton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuckerton, Nj with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8836,763
ChlefAlgeria 6,4454,005
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8554,260
CeresArgentina 7,8324,867
ChamicalArgentina 7,8254,862
ChepesArgentina 7,9284,927
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5195,915
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0625,010
CórdobaArgentina 7,9554,943
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9654,949
CorrientesArgentina 7,6294,741
CairnsAustralia 15,4029,571
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,18010,054
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21611,319
CedunaAustralia 17,36810,793
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9969,940
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,09510,002
Cobar MoAustralia 16,30310,131
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3789,556
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6219,707
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,55910,912
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9788,065
CharnocksBarbados 3,2912,045
CotonouBenin 8,4225,233
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5564,696
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7254,801
CabroboBrazil 6,4514,009
CaceresBrazil 6,4253,993
CaetiteBrazil 6,8114,232
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5354,061
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9854,341
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4374,621
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5474,690
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2473,882
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1574,448
CaparaoBrazil 7,4874,653
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9734,333
CaratingaBrazil 7,4034,600
CaravelasBrazil 7,3424,562
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7584,200
CarolinaBrazil 5,9063,670
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5924,718
CataguasesBrazil 7,5364,683
CatalaoBrazil 6,9854,341
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2504,505
CaxiasBrazil 5,8763,651
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0134,979
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4213,990
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5294,679
ChapecoBrazil 7,7534,818
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0493,759
CipoBrazil 6,7414,189
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9143,675
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2674,516
CordeiroBrazil 7,6154,732
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6484,131
CorumbaBrazil 6,7564,198
CoximBrazil 6,7734,209
CrateusBrazil 6,0563,764
CuiabaBrazil 6,4173,988
CuritibaBrazil 7,6844,775
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3052,054
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7522,331
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0952,545
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1151,936
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2422,015
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4111,498
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4452,762
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3122,680
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4792,784
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,0391,267
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5472,204
Chapais, QcCanada 1,133704
Charlo, NbCanada 1,130703
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,172728
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,175730
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1042,550
Chatham, NbCanada 1,091678
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8521,773
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6221,008
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,7331,077
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5441,581
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2812,660
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4512,144
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1341,948
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,143710
Comox, BcCanada 4,0702,529
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6712,281
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7971,738
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1461,955
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4152,122
ChicoChile 9,5875,957
ChillanChile 8,4755,267
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4945,278
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4624,637
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4745,887
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2985,156
ChangchunChina 10,5266,541
ChangduChina 12,0997,518
ChangshaChina 12,4347,726
ChengduChina 12,1967,579
ChongqingChina 12,3317,662
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5262,191
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9544,321
CamagueyCuba 2,0521,275
CasablancaCuba 1,9771,229
ChebCzech Republic 6,5464,068
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2963,912
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2611,405
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3281,447
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3161,439
CanarEcuador 4,7112,927
CairoEgypt 9,1205,667
CaenFrance 5,7293,560
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9713,710
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4512,766
CocobeachGabon 9,4185,852
CologneGermany 6,1553,825
ChiosGreece 8,1625,072
CorfuGreece 7,6454,751
ConakryGuinea 6,8364,248
CatacamasHonduras 2,9701,846
CholutecaHonduras 3,1811,977
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5998,451
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6607,867
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6607,867
ChahbaharIran 11,4217,097
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0323,127
ClonesIreland 5,1383,193
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0583,143
CorkIreland 5,1023,171
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1033,171
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8774,273
CameriItaly 6,5194,051
CampobassoItaly 7,1544,446
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8884,280
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9194,299
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8054,229
Cape MeleItaly 6,5624,078
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2894,529
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4274,615
CerviaItaly 6,8394,250
CiampinoItaly 6,9934,345
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7294,182
Cisa PassItaly 6,6614,139
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9264,304
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7064,167
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4794,648
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4814,649
ChibaJapan 10,9386,797
ChichibuJapan 10,9406,798
ChichijimaJapan 11,6897,264
ChoshiJapan 10,8946,770
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1335,675
ChilekaMalawi 12,7527,924
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5247,782
ChitipaMalawi 12,1987,580
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1441,954
ComitanMexico 3,1161,936
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9558,050
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2256,354
ChoirMongolia 10,4436,489
CasablancaMorocco 5,8553,638
ChindeMozambique 13,0718,123
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9078,642
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1758,809
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1748,808
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8049,199
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5799,060
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5849,062
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4818,999
CondegaNicaragua 3,1481,956
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4358,970
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6067,212
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1076,902
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2797,009
ChhorPakistan 11,8747,379
ChitralPakistan 10,9386,797
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5274,677
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2264,491
CajamarcaPeru 5,2143,240
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1063,173
ChiclayoPeru 5,1893,224
ChimbotePeru 5,4363,378
CuzcoPeru 5,9143,675
CzestochowaPoland 6,9274,304
CoimbraPortugal 5,4883,410
CalafatRomania 7,5764,708
CeahlauRomania 7,5754,707
ClujRomania 7,4424,625
ConstantaRomania 7,9294,927
CraiovaRomania 7,6164,733
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9704,331
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7044,787
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1514,444
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5124,047
Cape UelenRussia 6,2723,898
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8036,092
CaraRussia 9,2195,729
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0314,990
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9534,321
ChitaRussia 9,8006,090
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7926,085
CokurdahRussia 7,3024,538
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1415,680
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5537,800
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7156,658
CaceresSpain 5,6823,531
CadizSpain 5,8203,617
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8943,662
CordobaSpain 5,8743,650
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2048,827
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8428,601
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1988,823
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4878,381
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3658,305
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1078,766
ChumphonThailand 14,4048,951
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0595,008
CorumTurkey 8,5885,337
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2766,386
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5336,545
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4563,391
CernovcyUkraine 7,4874,652
ChernigovUkraine 7,5954,720
CarrascoUruguay 8,4885,275
ColoniaUruguay 8,4095,225
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6041,618
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,324823
Cambridge, MdUsa 15898
Camden, ScUsa 860534
Canton, NyUsa 603374
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9241,196
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 494307
Caribou, MeUsa 956594
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,333829
Casper, WyUsa 2,6941,674
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9562,459
Chambersburg, PaUsa 286178
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 573356
Charles City, IaUsa 1,600994
Charleston (city), ScUsa 903561
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 903561
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 642399
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 759472
Charlottesville, VaUsa 392243
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6831,046
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,085675
Chazy, NyUsa 610379
Chelsea, VtUsa 512318
Cheraw, ScUsa 734456
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3721,474
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5741,600
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,155718
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,170727
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0222,499
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 668415
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5811,604
Cincinnati, KyUsa 890553
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 876544
Circleville, OhUsa 737458
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7551,090
Clark, SdUsa 2,0281,260
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,606998
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,141709
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5371,576
Cleveland, OhioUsa 667415
Clinton, IaUsa 1,343834
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4043,980
Coldwater, MiUsa 935581
College Park, MdUsa 234145
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6061,620
Columbia, MoUsa 1,540957
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 871541
Columbus, GaUsa 993617
Columbus, InUsa 1,005624
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8221,132
Columbus, OhioUsa 731454
Conception, MoUsa 1,7621,095
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9921,238
Conway, ArUsa 1,6411,019
Conway, ScUsa 748465
Cooperstown, NyUsa 382237
Corning, ArUsa 1,515942
Cornwall, VtUsa 501312
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5031,555
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1551,339
Cortland, NyUsa 368229
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0142,494
Covington, LaUsa 1,7091,062
Covington, TnUsa 1,431889
Crete, NeUsa 1,9231,195
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7701,722
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7426,054
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7426,054
CaracasVenezuela 3,3192,063
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6592,274
CoroVenezuela 3,1681,968
ChipataZambia 12,4047,708
ChomaZambia 12,1537,552
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8477,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -