Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuckerton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuckerton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuckerton, Nj with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8134,855
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6804,151
DavisAntarctica 16,39210,186
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,28310,119
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,10810,010
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,83610,462
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,10310,006
DhakaBangladesh 12,8117,961
D’UccleBelgium 5,9913,723
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1814,462
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2853,905
DouradosBrazil 7,1694,455
DoualaCameroon 9,2175,727
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,7641,096
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3621,468
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7812,349
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4022,735
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,7121,064
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2362,011
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,043648
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8381,142
DuianChina 11,5407,171
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3324,556
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4267,100
DajabonDominican Republic 2,2391,391
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3771,477
DabaaEgypt 8,8385,492
DakhlaEgypt 9,2785,765
DijonFrance 6,1893,846
DresdenGermany 6,5814,089
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8873,037
DebrecenHungary 7,2744,520
DalatangiIceland 4,7332,941
DaltonganjIndia 12,5917,824
DarbhangaIndia 12,4207,718
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4757,752
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,4747,752
DumkaIndia 12,6607,867
DwarkaIndia 12,1487,549
DezfulIran 10,0856,267
DublinIreland 5,2153,241
DecimomannuItaly 6,8644,266
DobbiacoItaly 6,7024,165
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7974,845
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2585,753
DagorettiKenya 11,8947,391
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0644,390
DedzaMalawi 12,6007,830
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7646,689
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0656,254
DaweiMyanmar 13,9948,696
De BiltNetherlands 5,9943,725
De KooyNetherlands 5,9373,690
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9343,687
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1758,808
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6169,083
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1528,794
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8449,224
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8229,210
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8983,665
DalbandinPakistan 11,2857,013
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3037,024
DirPakistan 11,0036,838
DroshPakistan 10,9646,813
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6388,475
DohaQatar 10,8826,762
DorohoiRomania 7,5414,686
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2924,531
DudinkaRussia 7,7904,841
DzardzanRussia 7,8734,892
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7056,652
DakarSenegal 6,1463,819
DaruSierra Leone 7,1824,463
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3028,266
DamazinSudan 10,7226,663
DongolaSudan 9,8606,127
DamascusSyria 9,2285,734
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2285,734
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3195,791
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5436,551
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5037,769
DjerbaTunisia 7,3364,559
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1205,667
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2673,273
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3133,301
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0014,972
DonetskUkraine 8,1975,093
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1156,907
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,024636
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 441274
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1471,334
Danville, IlUsa 1,167725
Darlington, ScUsa 755469
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5872,229
David City, NeUsa 1,9321,201
Dayton, OhUsa 836520
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5812,225
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,424885
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7072,303
Decatur, IlUsa 1,252778
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6751,662
Delaware, OhUsa 741460
Delphine, InUsa 1,084674
Denton, MdUsa 15898
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,6001,616
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6421,020
Deseret, UtUsa 3,3012,051
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9101,187
Detroit, MichiganUsa 810503
Dickson, TnUsa 1,210752
Dillon, MtUsa 3,2041,991
Dixon, IlUsa 1,343834
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,2261,384
Dover, DeUsa 15898
Dover, TnUsa 1,264785
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2871,421
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,405873
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6491,025
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,281796
Durham, NhUsa 470292
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7053,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -