Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuckerton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuckerton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuckerton, Nj with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6726,632
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0844,402
HuamboAngola 10,9186,785
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83410,461
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,53310,274
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,54810,283
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8109,824
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9052,427
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8343,004
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,050652
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,066662
Hamilton, OnCanada 612381
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8551,153
Harrow, OnCanada 769478
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6762,284
Hope, BcCanada 3,8272,378
HaikouChina 13,3708,309
HailarChina 10,0396,239
HamiChina 10,7696,692
HetanChina 11,0876,889
HavanaCuba 1,9981,242
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3701,473
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3981,490
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,3351,451
HelwanEgypt 9,1345,676
HurguadaEgypt 9,5075,908
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0603,144
HelsinkiFinland 6,7214,176
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7304,182
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4145,850
HamburgGermany 6,2333,873
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2333,873
HannoverGermany 6,2643,892
HelgolandGermany 6,0823,779
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,5674,081
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3015,158
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2992,050
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8514,879
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9854,962
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6462,887
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0728,123
HaifaIsrael 9,1705,699
HaboroJapan 10,0066,218
HachijojimaJapan 11,1996,959
HachinoheJapan 10,3936,458
HagiJapan 11,3717,066
HakodateJapan 10,2936,396
HamadaJapan 11,2997,021
HamamatsuJapan 11,1166,908
HikoneJapan 11,1186,909
HimejiJapan 11,2196,972
HiradoJapan 11,5377,169
HirooJapan 10,1496,306
HiroshimaJapan 11,3387,045
HitaJapan 11,5007,146
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6207,221
HunLibya 8,0194,983
HomboriMali 7,4554,632
HomalinMyanmar 12,7607,929
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6948,510
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5249,025
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6509,104
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9759,305
HororataNew Zealand 14,6319,092
HyderabadPakistan 11,8217,346
HuanucoPeru 5,5043,420
HelPoland 6,7084,168
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7936,086
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3465,186
HatangaRussia 7,6054,726
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5304,679
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4065,845
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0456,242
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0354,372
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7018,514
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1446,925
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7256,665
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3428,912
HalaibSudan 10,1006,276
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5506,556
HudeibaSudan 10,2496,369
HaparandaSweden 6,4113,984
HarnosandSweden 6,2823,904
HamaSyria 9,1135,663
HassakahSyria 9,2635,756
Hua HinThailand 14,1838,813
HakkariTurkey 9,3635,819
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5903,474
HersonUkraine 8,0024,973
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4844,650
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3491,460
Hanover, NhUsa 526327
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,281796
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 225140
Hart, MiUsa 1,082672
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 294183
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9431,208
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,156718
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,4121,499
Hays, KsUsa 2,1161,315
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,1372,571
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0161,253
Helena, MtUsa 3,1231,941
Hemlock, NyUsa 486302
Henderson, NcUsa 514319
Hendersonville, NcUsa 849527
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8201,753
Hernando, MsUsa 1,482921
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,347837
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1061,308
Hightstown, NjUsa 7245
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,262784
Hillsdale, MiUsa 935581
Holly, CoUsa 2,3941,488
Homer, AkUsa 5,6113,487
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,138707
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,187738
Horton, KsUsa 1,8101,125
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,4121,499
Hot Springs, VaUsa 522324
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,005624
Houma, LaUsa 1,8621,157
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1901,361
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 723449
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,230764
Huron, SdUsa 2,0351,265
HanoiVietnam 13,2738,248
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4088,953
HarareZimbabwe 12,5727,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -