Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuckerton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuckerton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuckerton, Nj with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9046,776
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0246,850
JuninArgentina 8,3605,195
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4234,613
JacobinaBrazil 6,6434,128
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1943,849
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5884,094
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0114,357
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5454,688
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1911,983
JiuquanChina 11,1606,935
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4352,134
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,3051,432
JimaniDominican Republic 2,3771,477
JoensuuFinland 6,8124,233
JokioinenFinland 6,6334,122
JyvskylFinland 6,6514,133
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5692,218
JulianehbGreenland 3,0461,893
JagdalpurIndia 13,0438,105
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,29710,127
JerusalemIsrael 9,2575,753
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2452,016
JosNigeria 8,7345,427
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0123,115
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0253,123
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,5407,171
JhelumPakistan 11,3057,025
JiwaniPakistan 11,5077,150
JuliacaPeru 6,1393,815
JakutskRussia 8,5115,289
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7525,439
JenisejskRussia 9,0415,618
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8816,140
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7146,036
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4005,841
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3266,417
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9576,809
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8507,985
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8293,622
JubaSudan 11,0106,842
JokkmokkSweden 6,2003,853
JönköpingSweden 6,2973,913
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2933,911
JendoubaTunisia 7,0124,357
JerbaTunisia 7,3174,547
JerseyUk 5,6083,485
JaltaUkraine 8,2515,127
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6281,012
Jackson, TnUsa 1,348838
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,214755
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,337831
Johnstown, PaUsa 399248
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6692,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -