Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuckerton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuckerton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuckerton, Nj with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9606,811
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1066,901
KhostAfghanistan 11,1106,904
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7396,673
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4027,085
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28111,360
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8484,255
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2595,754
KandiBenin 8,1365,056
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7512,331
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,264786
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,265786
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6742,283
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9361,203
Kingston, OnCanada 546340
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0013,108
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9852,476
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1001,305
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 676420
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7316,669
KashiChina 10,7206,662
KunmingChina 12,8237,968
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2996,400
KhargaEgypt 9,3995,841
KosseirEgypt 9,6245,980
KajaaniFinland 6,6374,124
KuopioFinland 6,7134,172
KuusamoFinland 6,6074,105
KarlsruheGermany 6,3363,937
KasselGermany 6,3003,915
KonstanzGermany 6,4504,008
KumasiGhana 8,0565,006
KalamataGreece 7,9584,945
KerkiraGreece 7,6454,751
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0825,022
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3772,098
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5242,812
KankanGuinea 7,1434,438
KindiaGuinea 6,8654,266
KissidougouGuinea 7,1444,440
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8894,902
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0748,124
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0758,125
KeszthelyHungary 7,0354,372
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4992,796
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8758,001
KotaIndia 12,1797,568
KozhikodeIndia 13,5738,434
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,29310,125
KermanIran 10,7626,688
KermanshahIran 9,8336,110
Khoram AbadIran 9,9786,201
KilkennyIreland 5,1653,210
KingstonJamaica 2,4211,505
KagoshimaJapan 11,6967,268
KanazawaJapan 10,9706,817
KaruizawaJapan 10,9236,788
KatsuuraJapan 10,9756,820
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0016,836
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9176,163
KobeJapan 11,2136,968
KochiJapan 11,3887,077
KofuJapan 10,9926,831
KumagayaJapan 10,9126,781
KumamotoJapan 11,5607,183
KumejimaJapan 12,3637,682
KureJapan 11,3527,054
KushiroJapan 10,0406,239
KutchanJapan 10,1856,329
KyotoJapan 11,1626,936
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9276,169
KitaleKenya 11,5787,195
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3156,410
KufraLibya 8,9325,550
KaunasLithuania 6,9744,334
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7764,211
KybartaiLithuania 6,9304,306
KarongaMalawi 12,2687,624
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9149,268
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8409,222
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2469,474
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0119,328
KuantanMalaysia 15,1849,436
KuchingMalaysia 15,4229,583
KayesMali 6,6814,152
KeniebaMali 6,8074,230
KidalMali 7,5094,666
KitaMali 6,9424,314
KoutiaMali 7,3304,555
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6827,260
KisinevMoldova 7,7624,823
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2326,359
KhatgalMongolia 9,9896,207
KhovdMongolia 10,1736,322
KhujirtMongolia 10,3926,458
KhutagMongolia 10,1166,286
KenitraMorocco 5,9063,670
KalewaMyanmar 12,9338,037
KathaMyanmar 12,8587,990
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4558,982
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3338,285
KengtungMyanmar 13,2148,211
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6487,859
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0457,485
KathmanduNepal 12,2427,607
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1038,764
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4558,982
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0568,734
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2868,877
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1888,816
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0318,719
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1568,797
KanoNigeria 8,5525,314
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0936,893
KarasjokNorway 6,2913,910
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6663,521
KristiansandNorway 5,9413,692
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7753,589
KhasabOman 11,0846,888
KarachiPakistan 11,8077,337
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8057,336
KhanpurPakistan 11,6077,213
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4977,144
KororPalau 14,0128,707
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0704,394
KlodzkoPoland 6,7944,222
KoszalinPoland 6,5754,085
KrakowPoland 7,0114,357
KalakanRussia 9,4305,860
KaliningradRussia 6,8004,226
KamenskoeRussia 7,4524,631
KandalaksaRussia 6,6604,138
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9364,310
KazanRussia 8,1525,066
KemRussia 6,8814,276
KerchRussia 8,3185,169
KhabarovskRussia 9,7966,087
KirenskRussia 9,1865,708
KirovRussia 7,9294,927
KljuciRussia 8,1575,069
KolpasevRussia 8,9255,546
KorfRussia 7,6254,738
KostromaRussia 7,6314,742
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9564,323
KotlasRussia 7,6084,728
KrasnodarRussia 8,5035,284
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9135,539
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4085,225
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3165,789
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3403,940
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4115,226
KurganRussia 8,7785,455
KurskRussia 7,8404,872
KyraRussia 10,0816,264
KigaliRwanda 11,3847,074
KoldaSenegal 6,4884,032
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0094,355
KosiceSlovakia 7,1814,462
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7307,910
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7766,697
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1708,806
KadugliSudan 10,4036,465
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0136,222
KassalaSudan 10,6016,587
KhartoumSudan 10,2896,394
KostiSudan 10,4816,513
KalmarSweden 6,4704,021
KaresuandoSweden 6,2273,870
KarlstadSweden 6,1843,843
KristianstadSweden 6,3733,960
KamishliSyria 9,2495,747
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0198,711
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2948,883
Khon KaenThailand 13,7748,559
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1268,778
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9368,660
KairouanTunisia 7,1594,449
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9365,553
KarsTurkey 9,0825,644
KastamonuTurkey 8,4545,254
KayseriTurkey 8,7575,442
KonyaTurkey 8,6235,358
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7726,073
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5786,573
KinlossUk 5,2933,289
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9684,951
KievUkraine 7,6284,740
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1705,077
KirovogradUkraine 7,8504,878
KlepininoUkraine 8,1695,076
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9534,942
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2384,497
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9424,935
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 990615
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2982,049
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7491,087
Keene, NhUsa 425264
Kenton, OhUsa 833518
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5071,558
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8121,126
Kimball, NeUsa 2,5081,559
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9223,680
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1111,312
Kinston, NcUsa 606376
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9462,452
Knoxville, TnUsa 946588
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7183,554
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9443,694
KabompoZambia 11,6917,265
KabweZambia 12,1137,527
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1127,527
KafirondaZambia 11,9577,430
KaomaZambia 11,8237,347
KasamaZambia 12,0527,489
KasempaZambia 11,8277,349
KawambwaZambia 11,8477,362
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3717,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -