Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuckerton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuckerton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuckerton, Nj with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1483,820
LuandaAngola 10,4276,480
LuenaAngola 11,2016,960
La PlataArgentina 8,4625,258
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9214,301
La RiojaArgentina 7,7104,791
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2765,143
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9996,213
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2914,531
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,53410,274
LavertonAustralia 16,64510,343
LearmonthAustralia 17,92611,139
LongreachAustralia 15,9789,929
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9789,929
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1739,429
Low HeadAustralia 16,55810,289
LinzAustria 6,7554,197
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3823,344
LerwickUk 5,3813,344
La PazBolivia 6,2733,898
LavrasBrazil 7,4194,610
LencoisBrazil 6,7284,181
LinharesBrazil 7,4634,638
LondrinaBrazil 7,4054,602
LomBulgaria 7,6074,727
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8621,778
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,250777
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9602,461
Langara, BcCanada 4,5942,855
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7461,085
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2001,988
London, OnCanada 685425
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2582,025
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7251,693
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8312,381
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5033,419
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7374,808
LanzhouChina 11,5957,206
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1687,561
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9132,432
LimonCosta Rica 3,4062,116
LarnacaCyprus 8,9225,544
LimassolCyprus 8,8965,528
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8397,357
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2036,962
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0233,743
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4131,499
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2981,428
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3971,489
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2171,378
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4302,753
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8783,031
LuxorEgypt 9,5455,931
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2282,006
Laucala BayFiji 12,7357,914
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8414,251
Le MansFrance 5,8213,617
LilleFrance 5,9183,677
LyonFrance 6,2483,882
LambarnGabon 9,5945,962
LastourvilleGabon 9,8156,099
LibrevilleGabon 9,4415,867
LeipzigGermany 6,4824,028
LindenbergGermany 6,5504,070
LamiaGreece 7,8684,889
LarissaGreece 7,8194,859
LemnosGreece 7,9854,962
LimnosGreece 7,9944,968
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8781,788
LabeGuinea 6,8234,240
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0605,009
La CeibaHonduras 2,9201,814
La MesaHonduras 2,9931,860
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3217,035
LudhianaIndia 11,5997,208
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3624,575
LatinaItaly 7,0314,369
LatronicoItaly 7,3384,560
LecceItaly 7,4804,648
LodwarKenya 11,4747,130
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3908,321
LiepajaLatvia 6,7334,184
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8464,254
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1633,830
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5794,710
LabuanMalaysia 14,9269,275
LuqaMalta 7,4824,649
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0701,908
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7622,338
LashioMyanmar 13,0138,086
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6589,109
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4959,007
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7619,173
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2588,860
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5969,070
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3118,893
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3118,893
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3118,893
LagosNigeria 8,4875,274
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8223,618
LillehammerNorway 5,9743,713
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4697,127
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0894,405
LimaPeru 5,7473,571
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8588,612
LisbonPortugal 5,4913,412
LeninbadRussia 10,4216,476
LevsiRussia 8,3895,213
LungiSierra Leone 6,9394,312
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8924,283
LanzaroteSpain 5,5993,479
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8613,642
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4994,039
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5164,049
LatakiaSyria 9,0165,603
LampangThailand 13,5478,418
LoeiThailand 13,6588,487
Lop BuriThailand 13,9438,665
LomeTogo 8,3385,181
LeemingUk 5,4953,415
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3823,344
London, EnglandUk 5,6593,517
London-GatwickUk 5,6763,527
LynehamUk 5,5473,447
L’VovUkraine 7,2794,523
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7824,836
LozovajaUkraine 8,0555,006
LubnyUkraine 7,7934,843
LuckUkraine 7,3174,547
LuganskUkraine 8,2405,120
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,478918
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,419882
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9131,189
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0131,251
Lake City, FlUsa 1,327825
Lake Placid, NyUsa 521324
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0741,910
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7101,062
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3531,462
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,413878
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8791,789
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1401,330
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6441,643
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6731,661
Larned, KsUsa 2,1381,328
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4791,541
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5762,222
Laurel, MdUsa 239148
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7751,103
Lawrence, MaUsa 470292
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8431,145
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6241,009
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6901,050
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7841,109
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,065662
Lenoir, NcUsa 783486
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,230764
Lewisburg, WvUsa 566352
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,5072,179
Lewiston, MeUsa 607377
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6901,050
Lexington, VaUsa 487303
Libby, MtUsa 3,3932,109
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9021,182
Lincoln, VaUsa 322200
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0481,273
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6721,039
Llano, TxUsa 2,4241,506
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4251,507
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9192,435
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9172,434
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9352,445
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9021,803
Louisburg, NcUsa 514319
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 998620
Louisville, MsUsa 1,502934
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0851,296
Lowville, NyUsa 475295
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5291,571
Luling, TxUsa 2,3911,486
Lusk, WyUsa 2,5311,573
Lynchburg, VaUsa 493306
LivingstoneZambia 12,1127,527
LundaziZambia 12,3717,687
LusakaZambia 12,1787,567
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1707,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -