Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuckerton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuckerton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuckerton, Nj with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,8766,759
NeuquenArgentina 8,7585,442
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4595,256
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2918,880
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8279,835
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0529,975
NuriootpaAustralia 17,01910,576
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6441,022
NatitingouBenin 8,0595,008
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6334,743
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3095,785
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1875,709
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0981,304
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0052,489
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,532952
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,534953
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3552,706
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9541,836
North Bay, OnCanada 858533
N’DjamenaChad 9,0985,654
NanchangChina 12,3577,679
NanjingChina 11,9397,419
NanningChina 13,0908,134
NicosiaCyprus 8,8795,517
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3073,919
NaguaDominican Republic 2,2911,424
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3671,471
NegeleEthiopia 11,6287,226
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7957,951
NandiFiji 12,7957,951
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5314,059
NancyFrance 6,2043,855
NantesFrance 5,7233,557
NiceFrance 6,5094,045
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4333,997
NurembergGermany 6,4904,033
NurnbergGermany 6,4874,031
NaxosGreece 8,1955,092
NanortalikGreenland 3,0451,892
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1041,929
NordGreenland 5,1493,200
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1031,928
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4154,608
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7217,905
New DelhiIndia 11,8817,383
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1684,454
NaganoJapan 10,9056,777
NagasakiJapan 11,5947,205
NagoJapan 12,2997,643
NagoyaJapan 11,1026,899
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3497,674
NaraJapan 11,1916,954
NazeJapan 12,0637,496
NemuroJapan 9,9596,188
NiigataJapan 10,7476,678
NikkoJapan 10,8486,741
NobeokaJapan 11,5537,179
NairobiKenya 11,8937,390
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3075,783
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5196,536
NidaLithuania 6,7944,222
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7298,531
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,2328,844
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4187,717
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5067,771
NaraMali 6,9864,341
NioroMali 6,8054,229
NemaMauritania 6,8914,282
NouakchottMauritania 6,0513,760
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0258,715
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0798,749
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4488,978
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2708,868
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2298,842
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3042,053
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7895,462
NiameyNiger 7,9094,915
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0353,750
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2433,879
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6233,494
NawabshahPakistan 11,7357,292
NokkundiPakistan 11,2076,964
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8304,244
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7928,570
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3064,540
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8156,099
NikolaevRussia 7,9384,933
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1665,696
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0284,989
NizneangarskRussia 9,4015,842
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4905,897
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9864,962
NovgorodRussia 7,1374,435
NovosibirskRussia 9,2725,762
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2398,848
No. 6Sudan 9,9026,153
NyalaSudan 9,9296,170
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6748,497
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8428,602
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6299,091
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5058,392
NarathiwatThailand 14,8829,248
NigdeTurkey 8,7635,445
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7916,084
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0454,999
Napoleon, NdUsa 851529
Napoleon, OhUsa 851529
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,134704
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7791,106
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7361,079
New Bedford, MaUsa 387241
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9961
New Castlen, PaUsa 504313
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,546961
New London, WiUsa 1,301809
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7801,106
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8001,118
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6971,054
New YorkUsa 15898
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12678
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13584
Newark, NjUsa 12376
Newberry, MiUsa 1,186737
Newberry, ScUsa 923574
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9931,239
Newnan, GaUsa 1,203748
Newport, TnUsa 859534
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1513,822
Norfolk, VaUsa 342212
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9561,215
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,1152,557
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0851,296
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2311,386
Norton, KsUsa 2,1851,358
Norwalk, OhUsa 724450
NdolaZambia 12,0307,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -