Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuckerton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuckerton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuckerton, Nj with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5567,181
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1598,799
ParanaArgentina 8,0665,012
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9074,913
PehuajoArgentina 8,4885,275
PergaminoArgentina 8,2945,154
PigeArgentina 8,6715,388
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9984,970
PosadasArgentina 7,6864,776
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5224,674
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0665,012
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5185,293
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,75411,654
Port HedlandAustralia 17,54510,903
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1782,596
ParakouBenin 8,2325,115
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6934,159
ParacatuBrazil 6,9324,307
ParanaBrazil 6,4153,986
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7214,798
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0194,362
ParintinsBrazil 5,0293,125
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7943,601
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8804,897
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0874,404
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3133,923
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5994,101
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0694,393
PeixeBrazil 6,3333,936
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4694,020
PicosBrazil 6,1913,847
PiraiBrazil 7,6084,728
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7044,166
PompeuBrazil 7,2154,484
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1754,459
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1193,181
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7084,790
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4853,408
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1025,035
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1953,850
PosseBrazil 6,6374,125
PlevenBulgaria 7,7244,800
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8144,856
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3278,903
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6232,252
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3372,074
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6902,293
Petawawa, OnCanada 746464
Peterborough, OnCanada 613381
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7991,118
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0752,532
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,506936
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2382,634
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1941,364
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8051,743
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9172,434
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4242,749
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5261,570
ParronChile 8,2235,110
Puerto AysenChile 9,4535,874
Puerto MonttChile 9,0125,600
Punta ArenasChile 10,3036,402
PingbianChina 12,0907,513
PeralesColombia 3,9122,431
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7812,349
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4552,147
PragueCzech Republic 6,6634,141
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4121,499
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3081,434
PoloDominican Republic 2,4121,499
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2371,390
PichilingueEcuador 4,5562,831
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5622,835
PuyoEcuador 4,5862,850
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0935,650
ParisFrance 5,9343,688
PerpignanFrance 6,2373,876
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,03710,587
Port-GentilGabon 9,4665,882
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7642,960
PotsdamGermany 6,4774,025
PatrasGreece 7,8614,885
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1162,557
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1341,948
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8791,789
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3671,471
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8641,780
PecsHungary 7,1444,439
PambanIndia 13,9348,659
PuneIndia 12,7567,927
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6829,745
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5989,692
PadovaItaly 6,7484,193
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6514,133
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2584,510
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2384,498
PantelleriaItaly 7,2344,496
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6714,145
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8824,276
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9164,298
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0714,394
PiacenzaItaly 6,6244,116
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7354,185
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8284,243
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0704,393
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2904,530
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9914,345
PrizziItaly 7,2904,530
PakseLaos 13,9318,657
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9929,316
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9679,301
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0009,321
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5457,796
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4284,616
PatheinMyanmar 13,6468,480
PutaoMyanmar 12,5237,782
PyiMyanmar 13,4318,346
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0378,723
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0788,748
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2188,835
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2938,882
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0458,727
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1418,788
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9811,853
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9245,545
PohangNorth Korea 11,2616,998
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0356,857
PadidanPakistan 11,6657,249
PanjgurPakistan 11,4527,116
ParachinarPakistan 11,0646,875
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5807,196
PeshawarPakistan 11,1136,906
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7139,143
PilarParaguay 7,5774,709
PiscoPeru 5,9343,687
PiuraPeru 5,0233,121
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8293,622
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3648,926
PoznanPoland 6,7054,166
PrzemyslPoland 7,2084,479
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5463,446
PortalegrePortugal 5,6053,483
Porto Portugal 5,4343,377
PavelecRussia 7,8514,879
PecoraRussia 7,6364,745
PermRussia 8,2355,117
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5255,297
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0644,390
PjatigorskRussia 8,7995,468
PoronajskRussia 9,4785,890
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3705,201
Providenja BayRussia 6,4994,038
PskovRussia 7,0384,373
PodorSenegal 6,2343,874
PopradSlovakia 7,0974,410
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1018,141
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8217,967
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3823,966
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0888,755
Port SudanSudan 10,3466,429
ParamariboSuriname 4,2162,620
PiteňSweden 6,3233,929
PalmyraSyria 9,2595,754
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0436,241
PhetchabunThailand 13,7668,555
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7198,525
PhraeThailand 13,5708,433
PhuketThailand 14,6829,124
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6529,105
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0338,720
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2648,864
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4692,156
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4393,380
PoltavaUkraine 7,9074,913
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2575,131
PradoUruguay 8,4875,274
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5305,300
Palestine, IlUsa 1,176731
Pana, IlUsa 1,264785
Paoli, InUsa 1,005624
Paris, IlUsa 1,167725
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8561,154
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6491,025
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7451,706
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0921,300
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9461,209
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8461,147
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6542,271
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,545960
Peoria, IlUsa 1,308813
Perry, OkUsa 2,0251,258
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8452
Philo, OhUsa 656407
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,4102,119
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2041,370
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6771,042
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7841,109
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 510317
Plainfield, NjUsa 15898
Plymouth, MaUsa 398247
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,515942
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1921,983
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7841,109
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,251778
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,430889
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9462,452
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0861,297
Port Jervis, NyUsa 165103
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9462,452
Portage, WiUsa 1,308813
Portland, MaineUsa 561348
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9452,451
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,452902
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7701,100
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4932,171
Princess Anne, MdUsa 229142
Princeton, InUsa 1,196743
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 341212
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6001,616
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8432,388
PetaukeZambia 12,3407,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -