Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuckerton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuckerton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuckerton, Nj with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9814,959
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7974,845
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1535,066
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1556,310
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1904,468
RosarioArgentina 8,1845,086
RichmondAustralia 15,9759,927
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4559,604
RecifeBrazil 6,6714,146
RemansoBrazil 6,4053,980
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5533,451
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6684,765
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7374,808
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8434,252
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,3132,059
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9731,226
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6431,642
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6451,644
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0472,515
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5932,233
Roberval, QcCanada 1,005624
RuoqiangChina 11,0926,893
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2442,016
RandersDenmark 6,1213,804
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,3271,446
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,2581,403
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2675,137
RumipambaEcuador 4,5382,820
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3995,841
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4945,900
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2535,750
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4532,767
RostockGermany 6,3353,937
RhodesGreece 8,4325,239
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6462,887
ReykhólarIceland 4,3452,700
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3232,686
RamsarIran 9,8216,103
RashtIran 9,7266,044
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2393,255
RadicofaniItaly 6,8744,272
Resia PassItaly 6,5864,093
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8734,271
RivoltoItaly 6,7984,224
Rolle PassItaly 6,6954,160
RomeItaly 6,9794,337
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9684,330
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8354,247
RumoiJapan 10,0496,245
RigaLatvia 6,8664,267
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9064,292
RodriguesMauritius 15,4289,587
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9116,159
RabatMorocco 5,9053,669
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6708,495
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6087,214
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4168,958
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5769,057
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5849,062
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0628,738
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8969,257
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1258,777
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8948,634
RivasNicaragua 3,3332,071
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6227,222
RebolyRussia 6,7944,222
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3715,202
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6136,595
RagaSudan 10,2556,372
RashadSudan 10,4486,492
RenkSudan 10,5966,585
RumbekSudan 10,7106,655
RanongThailand 14,4548,982
Roi EtThailand 13,8238,590
RizeTurkey 8,8925,526
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3076,405
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8394,871
RomnyUkraine 7,7644,825
RovnoUkraine 7,3614,574
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1196,909
RochaUruguay 8,4925,277
Racine, WiUsa 1,176731
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 570354
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4291,509
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4311,511
Reading, PaUsa 15898
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0382,509
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9101,808
Redding, CaUsa 4,0322,506
Redlands, CaUsa 3,8132,369
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,8532,395
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,084674
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 350217
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 350217
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 552343
Rochester, MnUsa 1,577980
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 479298
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8431,145
Rockford, IlUsa 1,272790
Rockville, InUsa 1,082672
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7551,091
Rome, GaUsa 1,134705
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0051,246
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0252,501
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7761,725
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15898
Rushville, IlUsa 1,422884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -