Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuckerton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuckerton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuckerton, Nj with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6026,588
ShkoderAlbania 7,4644,638
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8444,253
SaltaArgentina 7,2264,490
San AntonioArgentina 8,9885,585
San LuisArgentina 8,1445,061
San RafaelArgentina 8,2725,140
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5325,302
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5634,700
SarmientoArgentina 9,4875,895
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9579,916
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9509,912
SalzburgAustria 6,6994,163
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2605,754
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4975,901
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3895,835
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6692,280
SaveBenin 8,3115,164
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4854,030
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2824,525
SalvadorBrazil 6,9264,304
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9964,969
SantaremBrazil 5,0843,159
SantosBrazil 7,6404,748
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3824,587
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6313,499
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3503,946
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9614,947
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8224,861
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5064,665
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5983,479
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4064,602
São PauloBrazil 7,5844,713
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3404,561
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4513,387
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5894,095
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7684,206
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2734,520
SobralBrazil 5,9373,689
SoureBrazil 5,1943,228
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4163,987
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4135,228
SurubimBrazil 6,6024,103
SadovoBulgaria 7,8274,864
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7534,818
SofiaBulgaria 7,6904,779
SiemreapCambodia 14,1228,776
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,280796
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0451,892
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 940584
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5212,809
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2702,032
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,119696
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8351,762
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,125699
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7811,107
Scott, SkCanada 2,9801,852
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,339832
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,053655
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 684425
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8763,030
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8371,142
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8041,121
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4372,136
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2142,618
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,600994
Summerside, PeCanada 1,142710
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8491,771
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8581,776
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,371852
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4003,356
SalCape Verde 5,5493,449
SantiagoChile 8,1375,057
SewellChile 8,2035,098
ShanghaiChina 11,9737,440
ShantouChina 12,9178,026
ShenyangChina 10,7936,707
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0911,921
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1661,967
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4372,136
SibenikCroatia 7,1174,422
SplitCroatia 7,1674,453
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4444,004
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0703,772
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2911,423
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4071,496
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3341,451
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2811,418
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3191,441
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3881,484
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2821,418
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3721,474
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3331,450
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4171,502
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3141,438
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2681,409
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2561,402
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3931,487
San GabrielEcuador 4,3512,704
SalloumEgypt 8,5635,321
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7495,437
SohagEgypt 9,4045,844
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4175,852
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2252,004
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2776,387
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4343,998
StrasbourgFrance 6,3053,918
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5732,842
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3062,676
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7585,442
SchleswigGermany 6,1693,833
StuttgartGermany 6,3983,976
SamosGreece 8,2605,133
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0064,975
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2145,105
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3812,101
SiguiriGuinea 7,0814,400
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0981,925
SzegedHungary 7,2514,506
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9674,329
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3102,679
SagarIndia 12,4277,722
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2306,979
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6039,075
SemnanIran 10,0896,269
ShahroudIran 10,0986,275
ShirazIran 10,5736,570
ShannonIreland 5,0563,142
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5424,065
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2374,497
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5214,674
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6854,154
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7604,201
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4114,605
SigonellaItaly 7,4204,611
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8024,848
SagaJapan 11,5257,162
SaigoJapan 11,1236,912
SakaiJapan 11,1946,956
SakataJapan 10,6166,597
SapporoJapan 10,1486,306
SaseboJapan 11,5527,179
SendaiJapan 10,6426,613
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4947,143
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4347,105
ShinjoJapan 10,6156,596
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3227,035
ShirakawaJapan 10,7816,699
ShizuokaJapan 11,0676,877
SumotoJapan 11,2616,998
SuttsuJapan 10,2156,347
SuwaJapan 10,9716,817
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1545,067
SavannakhetLaos 13,7708,557
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8874,279
SiluteLithuania 6,8164,236
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6174,733
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,9528,670
SalimaMalawi 12,5897,823
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7979,195
SibuMalaysia 15,3109,514
SanMali 7,3204,549
SegouMali 7,2034,476
SikassoMali 7,3834,588
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8899,252
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2962,048
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5566,560
SainshandMongolia 10,6086,592
SafiMorocco 5,7903,598
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8653,645
SittweMyanmar 13,2418,228
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7873,596
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7093,548
SaiqOman 11,4497,115
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7577,306
SurOman 11,6077,213
SialkotPakistan 11,3807,072
SibbiPakistan 11,3917,078
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5824,711
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1143,800
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1558,796
SandomierzPoland 7,0924,407
SniezkaPoland 6,7244,178
SuwalkiPoland 6,9674,330
SzczecinPoland 6,5234,054
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5843,470
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2482,640
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4871,545
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,8489,226
Satu MareRomania 7,3364,559
SibiuRomania 7,5374,684
SulinaRomania 7,9354,931
SadrinskRussia 8,6645,384
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0024,351
SalekhardRussia 7,7554,819
SaratovRussia 8,3525,190
SejmcanRussia 7,8844,899
SelagoncyRussia 8,2225,109
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3615,817
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4615,879
SmolenskRussia 7,4214,611
SociRussia 8,6505,375
SortovalaRussia 6,9154,297
SuntarRussia 8,6505,375
SurgutRussia 8,4305,238
SverdlovskRussia 8,4925,277
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7244,800
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6311,635
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2155,727
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6728,496
SingaporeSingapore 15,4569,605
SliacSlovakia 7,0514,382
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1626,936
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9516,805
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6833,531
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8463,633
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7073,546
SevilleSpain 5,8103,611
SennarSudan 10,5286,542
ShambatSudan 10,2836,390
ShendiSudan 10,2766,386
StenseleSweden 6,1473,820
StockholmSweden 6,4343,998
StorlienSweden 5,9803,716
SundsvallSweden 6,2633,892
SantisSwitzerland 6,4814,028
SongeaTanzania 12,4657,746
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7018,514
SongkhlaThailand 14,7879,189
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9758,684
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5549,044
SurinThailand 13,9538,671
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9774,957
SokodeTogo 8,1325,053
SfaxTunisia 7,2604,512
SousseTunisia 7,1914,469
SamsunTurkey 8,6175,355
SiirtTurkey 9,2255,733
SivasTurkey 8,7775,454
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4066,466
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3013,294
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1233,184
SarataUkraine 7,8714,891
SarnyUkraine 7,3464,565
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2355,117
SumyUkraine 7,8254,863
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1196,909
SaltoUruguay 8,0785,020
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0262,502
Safford, AzUsa 3,2562,024
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 569353
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,470914
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,384860
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0061,247
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6971,054
Salem, InUsa 1,005624
Salem, OrUsa 3,9882,478
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1731,972
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5281,571
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4661,532
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8822,412
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1302,567
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4871,546
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1122,556
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7131,065
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0692,528
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0702,529
Santuck, ScUsa 849527
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,119696
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,035643
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3091,435
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4661,533
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,005624
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9002,423
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8992,423
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9201,193
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8652,402
Selma, AlUsa 1,418881
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 193120
Seymour, InUsa 1,005624
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 940584
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7301,696
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9201,193
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8701,162
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9081,186
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,036644
Southport, NcUsa 703437
Sparta, IlUsa 1,338831
Spencer, WvUsa 577358
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6511,026
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5412,200
Spooner, WiUsa 1,587986
Springfield, IlUsa 1,309814
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6781,043
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7254,179
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7401,081
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,383859
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,367849
Stamford, CtUsa 15898
State College, PaUsa 327203
State University, MsUsa 1,502934
State University, NmUsa 3,0461,893
Staunton, VaUsa 440274
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7521,710
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,507936
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0262,502
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7761,103
Storrs, CtUsa 302188
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8081,124
Summerville, ScUsa 899559
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7402,324
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,604997
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8391,143
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 418260
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3676,442
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5362,197
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5922,232
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1132,556
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8983,665
SocotraYemen 12,1227,532
SenangaZambia 11,7817,321
SerenjeZambia 12,1807,569
SeshekeZambia 11,9607,432
SolweziZambia 11,7807,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -