Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuckerton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuckerton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuckerton, Nj with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1935,713
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5145,912
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3095,785
YaoundeCameroon 9,3815,830
YokoCameroon 9,3335,800
Yarmouth, NsCanada 830516
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6812,287
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5261,570
YanjiChina 10,5366,547
YichangChina 12,1767,566
YinchuanChina 11,3347,043
YiningChina 10,4096,469
YariguiesColombia 3,6242,252
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3531,462
YasicaDominican Republic 2,2511,399
YazdIran 10,4636,502
YakushimaJapan 11,8157,342
YamagataJapan 10,6646,627
YamaguchiJapan 11,3957,081
YokkaichiJapan 11,1406,922
YokohamaJapan 10,9726,818
YonagoJapan 11,2026,961
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6677,871
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6148,460
YeMyanmar 13,8628,614
YolaNigeria 9,0835,644
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4437,111
YurimaguasPeru 5,0613,145
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4955,279
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7126,035
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0216,227
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7742,345
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9553,079
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0241,879
York, PaUsa 232144
Youngstown/ OhUsa 566352
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,6662,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -