Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuckerton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuckerton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuckerton, Nj with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,7596,686
FarahAfghanistan 10,8446,739
FormosaArgentina 7,5054,664
ForrestAustralia 17,76211,038
FrancistownBotswana 12,4787,754
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4554,011
FloraniaBrazil 6,3763,962
FlorestaBrazil 6,5034,041
FlorianoBrazil 6,0783,777
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9344,930
FormosaBrazil 6,7404,188
FortalezaBrazil 6,0493,759
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5294,678
FrancaBrazil 7,2494,505
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6481,645
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3482,081
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2682,031
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9822,475
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2131,997
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9852,476
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4482,142
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,8242,376
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6022,238
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 942586
Fredericton, NbCanada 944587
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7121,685
FayaChad 9,0345,614
FamagustaCyprus 8,9255,546
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0643,768
FarafraEgypt 9,0905,649
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9446,179
FichtelbergGermany 6,5644,079
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,3023,916
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6754,769
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9961,862
FaranahGuinea 7,0444,377
FalconaraItaly 6,9474,317
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7854,216
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2234,489
FonniItaly 6,8434,253
FrontoneItaly 6,9084,293
FrosinoneItaly 7,0534,383
FukauraJapan 10,4406,487
FukueJapan 11,6287,226
FukuiJapan 11,0396,860
FukuokaJapan 11,4897,140
FukushimaJapan 10,7086,654
FukuyamaJapan 11,3077,026
FushikiJapan 10,9346,794
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3266,417
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,1658,802
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,3698,929
FunchalMadeira 5,1303,188
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0651,905
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0573,764
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8283,622
FaroPortugal 5,6633,519
FerganaRussia 10,4806,512
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9394,312
FalunSweden 6,2543,886
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7513,574
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2845,148
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3323,313
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9451,209
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,503934
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6971,054
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9831,232
Farmington, MeUsa 698434
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6431,021
Farmington, MoUsa 1,367849
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1161,315
Fayette, IaUsa 1,520944
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,7691,099
Fayetteville, NcUsa 657408
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,275793
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,185736
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2452,017
Findlay, OhUsa 805500
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,3082,056
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 870541
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,257781
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,6041,618
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6811,045
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,5021,555
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,589988
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,7951,116
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8261,135
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 933580
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1601,342
Framingham, MaUsa 386240
Frankfort, KyUsa 940584
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9281,198
Franklin, PaUsa 504313
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 291181
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9362,446
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0481,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -