Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuckerton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuckerton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuckerton, Nj with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5136,533
UaupesBrazil 4,4502,766
UbatubaBrazil 7,6424,749
UberabaBrazil 7,1484,442
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2512,020
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5686,567
UpernavikGreenland 3,8202,374
UummannaqGreenland 3,6812,288
UdineItaly 6,8064,229
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2134,482
UenoJapan 11,1736,943
UnzendakeJapan 11,5827,197
UrakawaJapan 10,1826,327
UshibukaJapan 11,6457,237
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8536,744
UwajimaJapan 11,4567,119
UkmergeLithuania 7,0024,351
UtenaLithuania 7,0324,370
UlaangomMongolia 9,9856,205
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2836,390
UlgiiMongolia 10,0506,245
UliastaiMongolia 10,2636,378
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0666,255
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3386,424
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0656,876
UfaRussia 8,5075,287
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8954,285
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8466,118
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0394,995
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6676,007
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4644,638
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0875,025
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5915,339
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3614,574
Umm BeninSudan 10,5916,581
UmeňSweden 6,3373,938
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,9158,647
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6728,496
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6268,467
UrfaTurkey 9,0895,648
UsakTurkey 8,3615,196
Uman’Ukraine 7,7194,796
UzgorodUkraine 7,2474,504
Uniontown, PaUsa 461286
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 750466
Urbana, IlUsa 1,167725
Urbana, OhUsa 805500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -